Sharon Ruth Plachte
Sharon R. Plachte

Sharon R. Plachte

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Graduation year: 2000
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669410049

Sharon R. Plachte ARNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 449 West 23rd Street in Panama City, FL 32405. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669410049. Appointment can be made via the phone number (850) 747-7900.

Conditions treated

Sharon Ruth Plachte, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sharon R. Plachte.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Procedures Performed by Sharon R. Plachte

Insurances Accepted by Sharon R. Plachte

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Sharon R. Plachte is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Fl-i Medical Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 42 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Trevor Eugene Cook
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 204 East 19th Street Panama City, 32405, FL
Dr. Christine A. Bottkol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 510 Airport Road Panama City, 32405, FL
Denise C. Leete
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2103 Jenks Avenue Panama City, 32405, FL
Dr. Martha Ruder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1940 Harrison Avenue Panama City, 32405, FL
Kristen Bryan Floyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 East 19th Street Panama City, 32405, FL
Doris A. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2060 Campus Drive Yreka, 96097, CA
Vickie W. Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 525 East 15th Street Panama City, 32405, FL
Sheryl A. Jernigan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 625 West Baldwin Road Panama City, 32405, FL
Mary M. Andrews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2428 Jenks Avenue Panama City, 32405, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Sharon Ruth Plachte accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Sharon Ruth Plachte accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Sharon Ruth Plachte?

Sharon Ruth Plachte's office is located at 449 West 23rd Street in Panama City, FL 32405.

What conditions does Sharon Ruth Plachte treat?

Sharon Ruth Plachte provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.